Staff List

Oak-Tree Group Management

Mr Matthew Hagger B.A.(Hons), M.Ed., PGCE | Managing Principal

EMAIL

Mr Nicholas Hagger M.A. (Oxon) | Principal

Mrs Ann Hagger Cert.Ed. | Principal

Management

Mrs C Osborn B.A.(Hons), M.Sc., PGCE | Headmistress

EMAIL

Mrs G Copeman B.Ed.(Hons) | Head of Juniors | IT

EMAIL

Mrs V Jermutus B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE | Assistant Head | Biology & Chemistry

EMAIL

Mrs L Kirk B.A.(Hons), QTS | Assistant Head | PE

EMAIL

Mrs C Moon B.A.(Hons), M.A., PGCE | SENDCo

EMAIL

Teaching Staff- Seniors

Mr J Fox B.A.(Hons) | Science

Mrs E Hindman B.A.(Hons), PGCE | English

EMAIL

Mrs N Alahi B.A.(Hons), QTS | Maths

EMAIL

Mrs M Burgess B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE | Maths

EMAIL

Ms T Coleman B.A., PGCE | Art

EMAIL

Mrs C Hollingworth B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Drama

EMAIL

Ms L Hucbourg M.A., QTS | French/Spanish

EMAIL

Mrs J Merrington B.A.(Hons), Cert.Ed | History | Enhancement Co-ordinator

EMAIL

Mrs W Sherman B.A.(Hons), QTS | English | Speech Training

EMAIL

Mrs D Puchalla B.A., QTS | BCS/Business Teacher

EMAIL

Mr R Reich-Storer B.A.(Hons), QTS | Head of Music and Drama

EMAIL

Mr A Royall B.Sc.(Hons), MSc., PGCE | Physics & Chemistry

EMAIL

Mrs S Wroblewski B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE | Geography

EMAIL

Teaching Staff- Juniors

Mrs S Bickford B.Sc., QTS | EYFS Co-ordinator

EMAIL

Mrs E Braithwaite B.A.(Hons), PGCE | French | Speech & Drama

EMAIL

Miss D Grant B.A.(Hons), QTS

EMAIL

Mrs S Mansour B.A.(Hons)

EMAIL

Miss J Morgan Cert.Ed | Music | Singing | Piano | Guitar

EMAIL

Mrs S Rosen B.Commerce, PCGE

EMAIL

Mrs H Revoir B.Sc., PGCE

EMAIL

Mrs N Spencer NVQ L3 | Early Years Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs P Toye NVQ L3 | Early Years Keyworker

EMAIL

Miss H Waghorne B.A.(Hons), QTS

EMAIL

Mrs S Wallman B.Ed.(Hons)

EMAIL

Assistants

Mrs Z Akhtar EYFS Assistant (J)

Mrs N Fiori NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant | Midday Assistant (J)

Mrs M Pipe Teaching Assistant (J)

Mrs S Thyer Teaching Assistant | Lunchtime Assistant (S)

Mrs A Tricker Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Vale Teaching Assistant (J)

Peripatetic Staff

Mrs L Abery Arts & Crafts Club

Mrs V Callomon Flute | Piano | Clarinet (J&S)

Mr A Carrigan-Smith Karate Club (J)

Mr A Gibson Brass

Mrs S Magill Drama Club

Ms A Neal Multi Sports Club

Miss R Pike Dance (J)

Mrs J Symonds LTCL | Music | Violin | Piano (J&S)

Mrs K Savage Dip. LCMD, DOME Cert Ed | Music & Singing

Office Staff

Mrs J Amey Admissions Registrar

EMAIL

Mrs D Collins Juniors Secretary

EMAIL

Mrs P Wise Headmistress's PA | Office Manager

EMAIL

Mrs V Sheffield Office Administrator

EMAIL

Support Staff

Mrs G Aquilina B.Ed.(Hons), QTS | Laboratory Technician (S)

Mrs A Bovingdon QCF L2 | Wraparound Care | Swimming Assistant (J)

Mrs T Cornwell Midday Assistant | Swimming Assistant (J)

Mrs M Guest After School Club (J)

Mrs L Granger After School Club

Mr R Gregory Caretaker

Mrs N Hankins Invigilator (S)

Mrs P Herbert Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs S Jackson Breakfast Club

Ms D Parrott Breakfast Club

Mrs P Smith Invigilator (S)

Mr J Simmonds Caretaker

Mrs G Worthington Wraparound Care (J&S)

Oak-Tree Group Administrative Staff

Mr A Armstrong Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Mrs K Burton MAAT | Group Fees & Accounts Manager

EMAIL

Mr S Smith Group ICT Technician

EMAIL

Mr J Clark Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Miss E Curtis Group Secretary

EMAIL

Mrs L Elder C&G 7307, ECDL | Group ICT Manager

EMAIL

Mr M Elliot Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Mr J Farrow Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Miss D Hagger Group Health & Safety, Compliance and Premises Manager

EMAIL

Mr M Hewitt Group Maintenance Officer

EMAIL

Mrs S Hewitt Group Bursar

EMAIL

Miss H Kennedy B.Sc. | Group Marketing & Development Manager

EMAIL

Mr C Lembe Group ICT Technician

EMAIL

Ms S Miller Group Reception and Administration

EMAIL

Mr P Murphy Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Miss V Picking Group Marketing Assistant

EMAIL