Staff List

Oak-Tree Group Management

Mr Matthew Hagger B.A.(Hons), M.Ed., PGCE | Managing Principal

EMAIL

Mr Nicholas Hagger M.A. (Oxon) | Principal

Mrs Ann Hagger Cert.Ed. | Principal

School Management

Mrs C Osborn B.A.(Hons), M.Sc., PGCE | Headmistress

EMAIL

Mrs G Copeman B.Ed.(Hons) | Head of Juniors / IT / Health & Safety

EMAIL

Mrs V Jermutus B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE | Assistant Head / Biology & Chemistry

EMAIL

Mrs L Kirk B.A.(Hons), QTS | Assistant Head / PE / Health & Safety

EMAIL

Mrs C Moon B.A.(Hons), M.A., PGCE | Head of Seniors / R.S. / SENDCo

EMAIL

Teaching Staff

Mrs N Alahi B.A.(Hons), QTS | Maths

EMAIL

Mrs S Bickford B.Sc., QTS | EYFS Co-ordinator

EMAIL

Mrs E Braithwaite B.A.(Hons), PGCE | French / Speech & Drama

EMAIL

Mrs H Brown DCE-L3 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Ms T Coleman B.A., PGCE | Art

EMAIL

Mrs H Doss B.A.(Hons), QTS | Junior Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs L Garantzotis B.Ed, QTS | English

EMAIL

Miss D Grant B.A.(Hons), QTS | Junior Class Teacher

EMAIL

Miss A Harding B.A.(Hons), QTS | Junior Class Teacher

EMAIL

Ms L Hucbourg M.A., PGCE | French / Spanish

EMAIL

Mrs S Kazim B.A.(Hons), QTS | Drama

EMAIL

Ms E Leeuwner B.Phm., PGSE | Science

EMAIL

Mrs S Mansour B.A.(Hons) | Junior Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs J Merrington B.A.(Hons), Cert.Ed | History / Enhancement Co-ordinator

EMAIL

Miss J Morgan Cert.Ed | Music / Singing / Piano / Guitar

EMAIL

Mrs D Puchalla B.A., QTS | BCS / Business Teacher

EMAIL

Mr R Reich-Storer B.A.(Hons), QTS | Head of Music and Drama

EMAIL

Mrs H Revoir B.Sc., PGCE | R.S.

EMAIL

Mrs A Satwick B.Ed., QTS | Junior Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs P Toye NVQ L3 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs S Wroblewski B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE | Geography

EMAIL

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Z Akhtar | EYFS Assistant

Mrs A Celentano NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Fiori NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs N Spencer NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Thyer | Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs A Vale | Teaching Assistant

Peripatetic Staff

Mrs L Abery | Arts & Crafts Club

Mrs V Callomon | Flute / Piano / Clarinet

Mr A Gibson | Brass

Mr N Karanicholas | Karate Club

Mrs S Magill | Drama Club

Miss R Pike | Junior Dance

Mrs J Symonds LTCL | Music / Violin / Piano

Mrs K Savage Dip. LCMD, DOME Cert Ed | Music / Singing

Support Staff

Mrs G Aquilina B.Ed.(Hons), QTS | Laboratory Technician

Mrs A Bovingdon QCF L2 | Wraparound Care / Swimming Assistant

Mrs T Cornwell | Lunchtime Assistant / Swimming Assistant

Mrs M Guest | After School Club

Mrs L Granger | After School Club

Mrs P Herbert | Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs S Jackson | Breakfast Club

Ms D Parrott | Breakfast Club

Mrs G Worthington | Wraparound Care

Office Staff

Mrs J Amey | Admissions Registrar

EMAIL

Mrs D Collins | Juniors Secretary

EMAIL

Mrs V Sheffield | Office Administrator

EMAIL

Mrs P Wise | Headmistress's PA / Office Manager

EMAIL

Maintenance Staff

Mr R Gregory | Caretaker

Mr J Simmonds | Caretaker

EMAIL

Oak-Tree Group Administrative/Maintenance Staff

Mr A Armstrong | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Mrs K Burton MAAT | Group Fees & Accounts Manager

EMAIL

Mr J Clark | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Miss E Curtis | Group Secretary

EMAIL

Miss R Daltrey | Group Accounts Administrator

EMAIL

Ms D Davis | Group Receptionist

EMAIL

Ms T Deacon | Driver / Porter/ Gardener

Mrs L Elder Group ICT Manager

EMAIL

Mr M Elliot | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Mr J Farrow | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Miss D Hagger | Group Health & Safety, Compliance & Premises Manager

EMAIL

Mr M Hewitt | Group Maintenance Officer

EMAIL

Mrs S Hewitt | Group Bursar

EMAIL

Miss H Kennedy B.Sc. | Group Marketing & Development Manager

EMAIL

Mr C Lembe | Group ICT Technician

EMAIL

Miss V Picking B.A. | Group Marketing Assistant

EMAIL

Mr S Smith | Group ICT Technician

EMAIL