Staff List

Oak-Tree Group Management

Mr Matthew Hagger B.A.(Hons), M.Ed., PGCE | Managing Principal

EMAIL

Mr Nicholas Hagger M.A. (Oxon) | Principal

Mrs Ann Hagger Cert.Ed. | Principal

School Management

Mrs C Moon B.A.(Hons), M.A., PGCE | Headmistress / SENDCo

EMAIL

Mrs G Copeman B.Ed.(Hons) | Deputy Head/ Head of Juniors/ EYFS Coordinator/ Health and Safety

EMAIL

Mrs V Jermutus B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE | Assistant Head / Biology & Chemistry

EMAIL

Miss V Wood B.A.(Hons), QTS | Assistant Head / Class Teacher

EMAIL

Teaching Staff

Mrs N Alahi B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Head of Maths

EMAIL

Miss A Barrett B.S.(Hons) | PE

EMAIL

Miss C Beckett ASA L2, QCF | Swimming Coach

EMAIL

Mrs S Bickford B.Sc., QTS | EYFS Co-ordinator

EMAIL

Mrs E Braithwaite B.A.(Hons), PGCE | French / Speech & Drama

EMAIL

Ms T Coleman B.A., PGCE | Art

EMAIL

Mrs H Doss B.A.(Hons), QTS | Junior Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs A Gadd B.A.(Hons), QTS | Junior Class Teacher

EMAIL

Ms L Hucbourg M.A., PGCE | French / Spanish

EMAIL

Mrs S Kazim B.A.(Hons), QTS | Drama

EMAIL

Miss D Krist B.A.(Hons), QTS | English

EMAIL

Mrs T Lloyd-Morris M.A., B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE, QTS, Cert CIB | Head of Music

EMAIL

Mr H Masood B.S., QTS | | Computing and Business Studies

EMAIL

Miss J Matthews NCFE L3 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Miss L Piper B.Sc.(Hons), CACHE L3 (QCF) | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs S Razzak B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE , QTS | Science

EMAIL

Mr R Reich-Storer B.A.(Hons), QTS | Head of Drama

EMAIL

Mrs H Revoir B.S.(Hons), PGCE, QTS | History

EMAIL

Mrs V Thompson PGCE | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs P Toye NVQ L3 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Miss J Van Bergen B.A.(Hons) | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs F Willemse B.A., QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs S Wroblewski B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE | Geography

EMAIL

Teaching Assistants

Mr A Bovingdon QCF L2 | Wraparound Care

EMAIL

Mrs A Celentano NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant

EMAIL

Mrs N Fiori NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Assistant

EMAIL

Mrs N Spencer NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant

EMAIL

Mrs A Vale | Teaching Assistant

EMAIL

Peripatetic Staff

Ms H Goatly B.Mus.(Hons), PGdip | Violin

Mr N Karanicholas | Karate Club

Mr O Olsson B.Ed (Music) | | Brass

Mrs D Reales M.A., B.A.(Hons) | Peripatetic Singing Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs J Symonds LTCL | Music / Violin / Piano

Mrs K Savage Dip. LCMD, DOME Cert Ed | Music / Singing

Support Staff

Mrs G Aquilinahttps://www.braesideschool.co.uk/wp-admin/post-new.php?post_type=staff B.Ed.(Hons), QTS | Laboratory Technician

EMAIL

Mrs T Cornwell | Lunchtime Supervisor / Swimming Assistant

Mrs M Guest ASA/UKCC L1 | After School Club

EMAIL

Mrs L Granger NVQ L2 | After School Club

Mrs S Jackson | Breakfast Club

Ms D Parrott L4 Diploma | Breakfast Club

Ms S Patel | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Roth | Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss M Wainhouse | Lunchtime Supervisor

Office Staff

Mrs J Amey | Admissions Registrar

EMAIL

Mrs M Pipe | Juniors Secretary

EMAIL

Mrs V Sheffield | Office Administrator

EMAIL

Mrs P Wise | Headmistress's PA / Office Manager

EMAIL

Maintenance Staff

Mr R Gregory | Caretaker

Mr M Hewitt | Caretaker

EMAIL

Oak-Tree Group Administrative/Maintenance Staff

Mrs K Burton MAAT | Group Fees & Accounts Manager

EMAIL

Miss E Curtis | Group Secretary

EMAIL

Mrs N Dalligan ICB | Accounts Bookkeeper

Ms D Davis | Group Receptionist

EMAIL

Mr M Elliot | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Miss H Grace | Group Accounts Administrator

EMAIL

Mr G Griffiths | Group Maintenance Manager

EMAIL

Mrs S Hewitt | Group Bursar

EMAIL

Mr M Isbell | Group Operations Manager

EMAIL

Mr C Lembe | Group ICT Technician

EMAIL

Mr M Molaei M.Sc. | Group ICT Manager

EMAIL

Mr D Newson | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Mrs C Osborn B.A.(Hons), M.Sc., PGCE | Group Education Principal

EMAIL

Miss V Picking B.A. | Group Marketing Assistant

EMAIL

Mr S Smith | Group ICT Technician

EMAIL

Mrs H Spray B.Sc. | Group Marketing & Development Manager

EMAIL

Mr L Street | Group Maintenance Officer